Photos & Race Results - Footloose & Fancy Free 5K

Thank you to all who participated in our 2013 Footloose & Fancy Free 5K event at Koreshan Park!  The event was a great success, and we collected hundreds of shoes for those in need.

 

To view photos from the event, visit our 5K Photo Album on Flickr

 

Congratulations to the winners!!  

 

Race Results are as follows:

 

5K

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Shepard Naples FL 1563 12 1 15:40.8 15:40.8 5:03/M
2 John Halas Fort Myers FL 1035 35 2 15:44.9 15:44.9 5:05/M
3 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 1039 42 3 16:07.1 16:07.1 5:12/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Miller Naples FL 1029 42 9 18:07.8 18:07.8 5:51/M
2 Laila Shetty Chicago IL 1028 32 14 23:00.3 23:00.3 7:25/M
3 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 1036 28 15 23:19.8 23:19.8 7:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Shepherd Naples FL 1590 10 23 24:45.3 24:45.3 7:59/M
2 Bryson Harber Fort Myers FL 972 9 54 33:38.8 33:38.8 10:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Celebrado Fort Myers FL 1577 14 5 17:18.0 17:18.0 5:35/M
2 Jonathan Lee Fort Myers FL 1576 14 16 23:24.3 23:24.3 7:33/M
3 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 1041 14 32 25:54.1 25:54.1 8:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Janey Ft. Myers FL 1558 17 7 17:45.8 17:45.8 5:44/M
2 Patrick Lee Fort Myers FL 1575 17 8 18:06.3 18:06.3 5:50/M
3 Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL 1579 18 34 26:41.3 26:41.3 8:36/M
4 Joey Morgan Naples FL 1574 15 67 39:40.4 39:40.4 12:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Franziska Niewa Bonita Springs FL 1460 17 53 33:18.2 33:18.2 10:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Fuentes Naples FL 1582 24 11 19:36.8 19:36.8 6:19/M
2 Christopher Galaviz   1586 23 17 23:50.7 23:50.7 7:41/M
3 Chris Evans Bonita Springs FL 1593 24 36 27:28.1 27:28.1 8:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dolores Valdez   100 24 31 25:49.6 25:49.6 8:20/M
2 Alina Schargorodski Estero FL 1519 24 64 36:39.1 36:39.1 11:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Solomon Geht Chicago IL 1027 28 4 17:14.0 17:14.0 5:34/M
2 Jack Solak Fort Myers FL 1037 26 22 24:32.4 24:32.4 7:55/M
3 Daniel Galaviz Naples FL 1588 28 41 28:45.1 28:45.1 9:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jasmine Galaviz Naples FL 1587 27 43 28:47.3 28:47.3 9:17/M
2 Rosemary Taylor Bonita Springs FL 860 26 55 33:55.9 33:55.9 10:56/M
3 Juliana Barton Toledo OH 1395 26 65 37:56.7 37:56.7 12:14/M
4 Alexis Namdar   1509 26 81 48:19.9 48:19.9 15:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Priscilla Jensen   1585 31 42 28:47.2 28:47.2 9:17/M
2 Cheryl Pfaus Bonita Springs FL 1581 32 79 47:29.1 47:29.1 15:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George McDonald Cape Coral FL 1040 38 21 24:24.2 24:24.2 7:52/M
2 Greg Listar Ft Myers FL 1426 38 37 27:52.9 27:52.9 8:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Barnett Cape Coral FL 1592 37 45 29:05.5 29:05.5 9:23/M
2 September Gant Bonita Springs FL 1589 37 48 30:29.3 30:29.3 9:50/M
3 Angela Harber Fort Myers FL 962 39 61 36:14.2 36:14.2 11:41/M
4 April Rigoni Estero FL 1518 35 80 48:18.7 48:18.7 15:35/M
5 Sherri Waller Bonita Springs FL 1433 35 82 49:19.0 49:19.0 15:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Cannan Naples FL 1561 42 49 30:57.1 30:57.1 9:59/M
2 Matthew Welty Naples FL 1565 43 51 31:47.7 31:47.7 10:15/M
3 Nick Lombardi Ontario, Canada 1031 42 52 32:29.1 32:29.1 10:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Kaminski Fort Myers FL 1038 41 24 24:59.5 24:59.5 8:04/M
2 Brenda Hill Bonita Springs FL 1529 44 40 28:39.5 28:39.5 9:15/M
3 Yvonne Morgan Naples FL 1571 40 47 29:46.0 29:46.0 9:36/M
4 Ann Bengela Toledo OH 1499 43 59 35:43.8 35:43.8 11:31/M
5 Stacey Hancock Fort Myers FL 1374 42 70 41:34.3 41:34.3 13:25/M
6 Sania Whitaker Naples FL 1550 42 76 47:00.1 47:00.1 15:10/M
7 Stephanie Lindsay Jacksonville FL 1555 42 77 47:01.6 47:01.6 15:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL 1578 47 10 18:44.4 18:44.4 6:03/M
2 James Moulds Ontario, Canada 1032 45 18 24:01.9 24:01.9 7:45/M
3 Carlos Rivera Fort Myers FL 1420 46 66 38:22.2 38:22.2 12:23/M
4 Stephen Preiano Ontario, Canada 1034 47 69 39:53.3 39:53.3 12:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Drinkwater Bonita Springs FL 1385 49 26 25:28.2 25:28.2 8:13/M
2 Charisse Coventry Cape Coral FL 1596 46 39 28:26.8 28:26.8 9:10/M
3 Jamie Fitzgerald Estero FL 1580 48 63 36:34.4 36:34.4 11:48/M
4 Windie Jordan Ft Myers FL 985 45 71 41:36.6 41:36.6 13:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billy Orr Londonderry 1381 52 6 17:42.8 17:42.8 5:43/M
2 Joseph Mitchell Ft Myers FL 1497 50 19 24:14.5 24:14.5 7:49/M
3 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 1597 53 28 25:32.9 25:32.9 8:14/M
4 Dan Dougherty Twinsburg OH 1594 51 29 25:39.8 25:39.8 8:16/M
5 Jim Janey Ft. Myers FL 1559 53 58 35:22.4 35:22.4 11:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 1377 53 44 28:55.7 28:55.7 9:20/M
2 Maggie Orr Londonderry, Ireland 1600 53 56 33:59.8 33:59.8 10:58/M
3 Teresa Thomas Cape Coral FL 1428 51 68 39:47.3 39:47.3 12:50/M
4 Kelly Lawrence Ft Myers FL 1527 54 74 46:47.6 46:47.6 15:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Henry Jackson WY 1425 59 12 21:55.1 21:55.1 7:04/M
2 John Rinkenbaugh Fort Myers FL 1595 57 20 24:20.1 24:20.1 7:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Anderson Venice FL 1030 57 46 29:36.3 29:36.3 9:33/M
2 Paula Feroleto Buffalo NY 1387 57 62 36:33.8 36:33.8 11:47/M
3 Claire Bradman Naples FL 1398 59 78 47:29.1 47:29.1 15:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Feroleto Buffalo NY 1389 60 13 22:19.2 22:19.2 7:12/M
2 Steve Siegert Naples FL 973 64 35 26:55.9 26:55.9 8:41/M
3 Mark Elbaum Ontario, Canada 1033 63 50 31:43.1 31:43.1 10:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 1583 61 57 34:48.2 34:48.2 11:14/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Herb Towndend Naples FL 1026 75 25 25:09.1 25:09.1 8:07/M
2 Dewain Cobbs Warsaw IN 1319 71 27 25:32.3 25:32.3 8:14/M
3 Jeff Martin Naples FL 1431 72 30 25:46.3 25:46.3 8:19/M
4 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 1424 69 33 25:55.3 25:55.3 8:22/M
5 Robert Brown Naples FL 1453 67 38 28:08.0 28:08.0 9:05/M
6 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 1397 76 60 35:48.7 35:48.7 11:33/M
7 Ted Jednak Fort Myers FL 1598 87 73 45:49.0 45:49.0 14:47/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Montgomery Naples FL 1599 78 72 45:42.1 45:42.1 14:45/M
2 Sharon Robinson Ft Myers FL 1526 66 75 46:49.1 46:49.1 15:06/M
 
Date of Event: 
Monday, November 25, 2013 - 1:15pm